Download PDF

Personal Information

Name: Willem Jacobus van Eeden

Nickname: Willie

Birth Date: 16 November 1987

ID Number: 8711165093083

Address22 Tennessee 

                   Honeydew Ridge Residential Estate

                   Mozart Rd

                   Honeydew Ridge

                   Roodepoort

                   Gauteng

                   2170

Cell Phone number: 084 800 1061

Language: Afrikaans & English

Education

19942000

Primary School

Laerskool Krugersdorp-Noord
20012005

Secondary School

Monument High school
20062007

Metamorpho

Potential & Leadership development course affiliated with Doxa Deo in Brooklyn, Pretoria  
Feb 2008Dec 2009

Diploma

Emendy Sound and Music Technologies

Work experience

2015Present

Project & Marketing Manger

Optima Kitchens

* Designing & construction of new kitchens & renovations

2011Present

Owner

HillWillie Media

Photography, videography, social media and awareness.

* Covering events such as Vertical Horizon Trail Runs (Jumpertrax.com)
                                               Absa Cape Epic for Scott Factory team & Philip Buys
                                               Warrior Race (Jumpertrax.com)
                                               MTN & Nissan Mountain Bike Series (jumpertrax.com)

* Studio Photography etc

* Weddings

* Product Videos

* Blue Bulls promo videos for Bulletjie Rugby & Development

* Player Profile Videos

20112015

Freelance Photographer & Camera Operator

Clinton Lubbe Productions

Production company based in Pretoria, South Africa. Specializing in video and photographic productions for the South African music industry.

*Various Corporate & Music Videos

 - Anglo Gold American (Kumba Kolomela Mine)

- Pernod Ricard Events Photo & Videos

- Bobby van Jaarsveld - Kyk waar is ons nou
- Karlien van Jaarsveld - Jakkals trou met wolf se vrou
- Dewald Wasserfall - Vergeet wat jy weet van Liefde
- Lemè - Overgeetbaar & Woordeloos
- Willem Botha - Breek op in stereo
- Ampie - Klaradyn
- Lisa Katzke - Liefde maak seer
- Jay & Lianie - Bonnie & Clyde
- Juanita du Plessis - Wees lig

20142015

Photographer

Bok vir Sports 

Photographer for the Television series "Bok vir Sports'' covering various Golf days & live concerts for Bok van Blerk.

20142014

"Key-Grip"

SomerSon

Key-Grip & BTS Camera operator for the upcoming Afrikaans film "SomerSon".

20132014

Photo & Videographer

African Sky Safari & Tours

Wildlife Videos & Photography

Tourist attractions Videos 

Lodge Profile Videos.

20122012

Camera Operator

' 'N Lewe Met..."

Camera Operator for the KykNet Series '' 'n Lewe Met..."

20102012

Photographer, Videographer & Video Editor

JPB Media Productions

Wedding Video - Corporate Video  - Advertisements - DVD Productions

Portfolio

Some of the videos I have done for African Sky & HillWillie Media. Many more videos & photos on the Youtube Channels & HillWillie website.